M7 Group SA
Contact us

Welcome to M7´s privacy notice

M7 respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy notice will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from) and provide personal data to us, and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you. It is important that you read this privacy notice together with any other privacy notice we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy notice supplements the other notices and is not intended to override them.

CONTROLLER

M7 Group S.A., trading under the brands Skylink, Canal Digitaal, Diveo, Télésat, TV Vlaanderen, HD Austria, Online.nl, having its seat in Luxembourg, 2 rue Albert Borschette, L-1246 Luxembourg, entered in the Luxembourg Companies Trade Register under number B 148.073, with Establishment Permit no. 00143760/1 is the controller and responsible for your personal data (referred to as ”M7”, “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy notice). If you have any questions about this privacy notice, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact us using the details set out below.

CONTACT DETAILS

To contact us per post:

M7 Group S.A.

2 rue Albert Borschette

L-1246 Luxembourg

Luxembourg

To contact us per email: privacy@m7group.eu We would appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns in the first instance, so please contact us, however you have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Commission nationale pour la protection des données (CNPD), the Luxembourgish supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.cnpd.lu).

The more specific details about the processing of your personal data you will find below:

If you are a customer of one of our brands click on the brand (Skylink CZ, Skylink SK, Canal Digitaal, Diveo, Télésat, TV Vlaanderen, HD Austria, Online.nl).

If you are an applicant for a job position please click here.

If you are a visitor of our webpages please click here.